Marin FC Crest Shadowed

'22-'23 GIRLS TEAMS

Listed Below are the 2022-23 Season Coaches and Rosters for Marin FC's Girls Teams.

U8

(2015)

Blue Team

LizSnearly

Elizabeth Snearly

Ruth Berns
Vienna Jepma
Veronica Mendez
Riley Nutting
Emily Rekhtman
Emma Rico
Juliette Robinson
Elizabeth Schrumpf
Eden von Treskow
Amora Woodard
Rylee Yu

Red Team

MFC Crest b:w

TBD

Steel Team

MFC Crest b:w

TBD

U9

(2014)

Blue Team

ChristopherRodd

Christopher Rodd

Kenzie Buer
Mackenzie Dewar
Hayden Marcoux
Olivia Medina
Rylee Rodd
Inka Roner
Milena Serafini
Hope Weiss
Aurora Wilcox
Paige Wingfield

Red Team

BreannaBurtt

Breanna Burtt

Ava Billeci-Gard
Annabelle Fein
Evelyn Rossy Flores Cuervo
Talia Hapuarachchi
Skylar Krystofiak
Camila Nita
Rylie Papesh
Lola Saul
Livia Schiller
Elizabeth Stockton
Madison Tovar

Steel Team

MFC Crest b:w

TBD

U10

(2013)

Blue Team

BrandonMurphy

Brandon Murphy

Maggie Arenas
Henrietta Berns
JoeyJo Child
Kennedy Cortes
Ellis Goodenough
Polina Gridina
Blair Hill
Shae McAthy
Hannah Miller
Eva Vergara

Red Team

BrandonMurphy

Brandon Murphy

Maeve Alsop
Josie Caraluggio
Marty Cerullo
Camille Conrad
Elin Harper
Maeve Kastner
Sascha Kobe
Isabella Kolcun
Amanda Loebs
Rose Robillard
Harlow Weisshaar
Ashley Yuster

Steel Team

MFC Crest b:w

TBD

U11

(2012)

Blue Team

LizSnearly

Elizabeth Snearly

Charlotte Bogan
Blair Buck
Louise Caraluggio
Willa Chan
Layla Haynes
Henley Kidd
Lola Martinez
 Lucy McKinley
Kai Pollak
Chloe Reed
 Madison Revell
Josephine Ronzone
Elodie Snearly

Red Team

MattiasKodzoman

Mattias Kodzoman

Molly Bartsh
Tina Caraluggio
Morgan Cussen
Elsa Fargo
Iris Grabenkort
Meryl Hutchinson
Rowan Johnson
Lily Kurlan
Emma McCandless
Alexandra Nita
Brooke Nutting
Margot Rossetti
Finley Tiscareno

Steel Team

MattiasKodzoman

Mattias Kodzoman

Lola Babb
Kalia Gregory
Valentina Hernandez
Emma Kiehn
Susie Lackie
Xeyla Lopez
Maia Nguyen
Paige Papesh
Vanessa Schiller
Shelby Sims
Sarah Stockton
Nanette Straub
Camille Thigpen
Shiloh Weinberg

U12

(2011)

Blue Team

AndyFlint

Andrew Flint

Stella Afsharipour
Stefani Brandt
Penelope Coughlin
Addison Foley
Eva Hagey
Claire Hunnewell
Jennifer Labozzetta
Poppy  McGowan
Tara Penczak
Claire Petrus
Samantha  Rodas
Sydney Smith
Mila Vosen

Red Team

DonArmy

Donald Army

Hailey Brownridge
Daisy Forster
Barbara Glenn
Scarlett Goranson
Quinn Hedrick
Emilia Johnson
Brynn McAthy
Mackenzie Miller
Ashlynn Murphy
Brielle Parr
Margot Robillard
Giuliana Serafini
Hailey Vela
Zoe Wolff

Steel Team

TriciaJohnson

Tricia Johnson

Ava Alereza
Ella Ames
Luciana Bennett
Caroline Cook
Sasha Fulford
Jasmine Giavina
Anne Gloger
Dana Gomez
Amelia Gunst
Kiara Hapuarachchi
Sasha Holden-Holley
Haley Hood
Isabella Nygaard
Eliz Sirota
Rebecca Titcombe

U13

(2010)

Blue Team

BenSwann

Benjamin Swann

Eden Allen
Samantha Bergholt
Lulu Borden
Shayna Buer
Joanie Caraluggio
Luna Diaz
Reese Goodenough
Ava Gordon
Ryder Higgins-Jones
Ella Hyman
Talia Leshem
Khadijah Lopez wallace
Yasmin Lopez
Ava McMahon
Claire Millette
Sofia Oliveira
Taylor Williams

Red Team

PeterElton

Peter Elton

Ava Babb
Finotta Braun
Bailie Buresh
Abigail Chan
Addison Clark
Brooklyn Cox
Anya Duggal
Piper Frank
Alexis Gearhart
Amber Hearing
Margaux Hirschbein
Ryann Jefferys
Elsa Kastner
Hailey Lauster
Madeline Leung
Isabel Meckler
Harper Nutting
Milena Patterson
Sara Trimble
Noah Zalayet

Steel Team

MFC Crest b:w

TBD

U14

(2009)

Blue Team

IvanBandov

Ivan Bandov

Bailey Benson
Bridget Brat
Jaela Brown
Lucca Chao
Tatum D'Angelica
Remi David
Blythe DeGooyer
Evelyn Dickerson
Ava Grevelding
Maya Maxson
Kailah O'Doherty
Lillie PLunkett
Gabriella Rode
Addison Ryba
Anya Sridharan
Ainsley Sullivan

Red Team

WillFinnie

Will Finnie

Kaia Amir
Maya Baylo
Brooklyn Blackman
Mia Carpenter
Parker Conrad
Blake Cussen
Harper Ferrarone
Maya Gidney
Iris Hawks
Bailey Hedrick
Kara Kandankulam
Aubrey Marne
Caroline Murr
Ada Paoletti
Johanna Ruud
Mizuki Scharber
Remi Snead
Colette Winslow

Steel Team

JenyaJawad

Jenya Jawad

Samantha Anderson
Laine Davis
Liv Fargo
Darby Fones
Paige Fredrickson
Nina Iyer
Annabelle Mast
Summer Nelson
Margaret Pierce
Lily Pollak
Bea Pollard
Riya Pyle
Skarlett Rodas Santos
Daisy Ruiz
Maggie Schwartz
Samantha Shaw
Abby Silver
Ella  Wolff

U15

(2008)

Blue Team

IsaiahSchwerin

Isaiah Schwerin

(Roster Pending)

Red Team

JenyaJawad

Jenya Jawad

(Roster Pending)

Steel Team

LuisFlores

Luis Flores

(Roster Pending)

U16

(2007)

Blue Team

RobFunes

Robert Funes

(Roster Pending)

Red Team

IvanBandov

Ivan Bandov

(Roster Pending)

Steel Team

DylanArroyo

Dylan Arroyo

(Roster Pending)

U17

(2006)

Blue Team

tyler-g-newsletter

Tyler Gottschalk

(Roster Pending)

Red Team

DylanArroyo

Dylan Arroyo

(Roster Pending)

Steel Team

LuisFlores

Luis Flores

(Roster Pending)

U18/19

(2004/2005)

Blue Team

ShaneKennedy

Shane Kennedy

(Roster Pending)

Red Team

IvanBandov

Ivan Bandov

(Roster Pending)

Steel Team

MFC Crest b:w

TBD